Capel Storage

Capel Storage

About this listing

This listing shows available public information about Capel Storage in Capel, Western Australia. Check the location, contact details and visible information on this page.

Reference area: Ludlow. Use it to compare nearby storage options.

Displayed rating: ★★★★★ 4.5/5 based on 2 published reviews.

Find a self storage option in Capel: Capel Storage.

In this listing you have the key details to locate this storage facility near you: address, phone, website, opening hours and customer reviews.

Want to compare before deciding? Below are the main details to help you choose with confidence.

Capel Storage

Capel Storage operates as a Storage facility located in Capel, Capel. The facility serves individuals and businesses requiring additional storage space within the local area.

Units are typically used for household belongings, furniture or business equipment depending on individual requirements. Customers can contact the facility directly to confirm availability and current conditions.

Self storage
Capel Storage

Address
88 Ilmenite Cres, Capel WA 6271, Australia

Phone
+61 8 9727 1942

Website

Rating
4.5 / 5 (2 reviews)

Available services
Storage facility

The location currently holds an average rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 2 reviews.

Opening hours
See the opening hours table below.
Day Hours
MondayHours not available
TuesdayHours not available
WednesdayHours not available
ThursdayHours not available
FridayHours not available
SaturdayHours not available
SundayHours not available

Local area served

Based in Ludlow, Capel Storage is often a convenient option for residents and small businesses across Capel.

Whether you’re moving house, decluttering or storing business stock, this facility may also be relevant for customers around Capel.

Western Australia.

What you can store here

  • Additional storage space for boxes, furniture or seasonal items.
  • A practical way to free up space at home or in a business.
  • Useful information to check unit options, prices and availability.
  • A convenient alternative for individuals and businesses in Capel.

How to get to Capel Storage

Here is the map with the exact address so you can get there easily by car or public transport.

What services does Capel Storage offer?

Capel Storage is a storage facility located in Capel, providing space for individuals and businesses to store belongings. Typical uses include storing furniture during moves, keeping seasonal items, and maintaining inventory for small businesses. The facility offers various unit sizes to accommodate different storage needs, allowing customers to securely manage their possessions as required.

What is the phone number for Capel Storage?

To ask any questions, it is best to contact Capel Storage directly.

You may contact Capel Storage directly for updated information regarding pricing and unit availability. Other Storage facility providers in Capel can also be reviewed to compare different options.

Explore self storage near Capel
Start with the current city, then explore relevant storage types, confirmed nearby areas and the closest cities with real listings.
Useful storage searches in Capel
Nearby cities with self storage in Western Australia
Go up