Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria

Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria

What to check before contacting this facility

Use this page to review Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria in Sale, Victoria. Compare the address, phone details, opening hours, rating and any clearly listed storage features before making contact.

Nearby reference area: Cobains. Use the linked area to check whether another facility may be closer or easier to access.

Customer rating shown: ★★★★★ 5.0/5 from 3 published reviews. Read recent comments for access, service and site-condition context.

Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria

Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria operates as a Self-storage facility located in Sale. The facility serves individuals and businesses requiring additional storage space within the local area.

Units are typically used for household belongings, furniture or business equipment depending on individual requirements. Customers can contact the facility directly to confirm availability and current conditions.

Self storage
Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria

Address
42/44 Wellington Park Way, Sale VIC 3850, Australia

Phone
+61 3 5144 0601

Rating
5.0 / 5 (3 reviews)

Available services
Self-storage facility

The location currently holds an average rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews.

Opening hours
See the opening hours table below.
Day Hours
Monday7? AM – 7? PM
Tuesday7? AM – 7? PM
Wednesday7? AM – 7? PM
Thursday7? AM – 7? PM
Friday7? AM – 7? PM
Saturday7? AM – 7? PM
Sunday7? AM – 7? PM

Local area served

Based in Sale, Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria is often a convenient option for residents and small businesses.

Whether you’re moving house, decluttering or storing business stock, this facility may also be relevant for customers around Sale.

Victoria.

What you can store here

  • A convenient storage unit for boxes, furniture or seasonal items.
  • A practical way to free up space at home or in a business.
  • Useful information to check unit options, prices and availability.
  • A convenient alternative for individuals and businesses in Sale.

How to get to Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria

Use the map below to see the location so you can get there easily by car or public transport.

What services does Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria offer?

Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria, located in Sale, provides space for individuals and businesses to store their belongings. Self-storage facilities typically offer a variety of unit sizes to accommodate different storage needs, allowing customers to keep items such as furniture, documents, seasonal equipment, or inventory. Clients often utilize these spaces during transitions like moving, downsizing, or reorganizing their belongings.

What is the phone number for Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria?

If you need more information, it is best to contact Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria directly.

You may contact Sale Palms Self Storage Units Victoria directly for updated information regarding pricing and unit availability. Other Self-storage facility providers in Sale can also be reviewed to compare different options.

Explore self storage near Sale
Start with the current city, then explore relevant storage types, confirmed nearby areas and the closest cities with real listings.
Useful storage searches in Sale
Other storage facilities in Sale
Nearby cities with self storage in Victoria
Go up