Storage King

Storage King in Wilsonton, QLD

What to check before contacting this facility

Use this page to review Storage King in Wilsonton, Queensland. Compare the address, phone details, opening hours, rating and any clearly listed storage features before making contact.

Nearby reference area: North Toowoomba. Use the linked area to check whether another facility may be closer or easier to access.

Customer rating shown: ★★★★★ 5.0/5 from 1 published reviews. Read recent comments for access, service and site-condition context.

Storage King

Storage King operates as a Storage facility located in Wilsonton. The facility serves individuals and businesses requiring additional storage space within the local area.

Units are typically used for household belongings, furniture or business equipment depending on individual requirements. Customers can contact the facility directly to confirm availability and current conditions.

Self storage
Storage King

Address
6 Hile Ct, Wilsonton QLD 4350, Australia

Phone

Rating
5.0 / 5 (1 reviews)

Available services
Storage facility

The location currently holds an average rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.

Opening hours
See the opening hours table below.
Day Hours
MondayHours not available
TuesdayHours not available
WednesdayHours not available
ThursdayHours not available
FridayHours not available
SaturdayHours not available
SundayHours not available

Local area served

Based in Wilsonton, Storage King is often a convenient option for residents and small businesses.

Whether you’re moving house, decluttering or storing business stock, this facility may also be relevant for customers around Wilsonton.

Queensland.

What you can store here

  • Additional storage space for boxes, furniture or seasonal items.
  • A practical way to free up space at home or in a business.
  • Useful information to check unit options, prices and availability.
  • A convenient alternative for individuals and businesses in Wilsonton.

How to get to Storage King

Here is the map with the exact address so you can get there easily by car or public transport.

What services does Storage King offer?

Storage King is a storage facility located in Wilsonton that provides a space for individuals and businesses to securely store their belongings. Typical uses include storing excess household items, seasonal equipment, business inventory, or furniture during relocations. Customers often turn to storage facilities for organization, downsizing, or temporary storage needs.

What is the phone number for Storage King?

To check availability or prices, it is best to contact Storage King directly.

You may contact Storage King directly for updated information regarding pricing and unit availability. Other Storage facility providers in Wilsonton can also be reviewed to compare different options.

Explore self storage near Wilsonton
Start with the current city, then explore relevant storage types, confirmed nearby areas and the closest cities with real listings.
Useful storage searches in Wilsonton
Nearby areas around Wilsonton
Nearby cities with self storage in Queensland
Go up